Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We understand that your privacy is important. We will treat any personal information you provide us
with as confidential. This will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act of
1998. We promise to protect your personal information and we will not sell any information about you
to any other party.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only collect information about you if you willingly provide it. Please ensure you update your
personal details if there are any changes. We will need you to provide us with information to do any of
the following:

  • Place an order
  • Sign up for emails
  • Enter prize drawings/competitions
  • Take part in a survey (in this instance your details will be passed to a third party for research
    purposes)
  • Give us feedback

The details you provide may include your name, email address, product selections, delivery address,
telephone number, credit or debit card number, the card’s expiration date, and billing address. We will
keep your personal information if necessary and consistent with the purpose for which you have given it
to us.

When you use this website, we may collect, store, and use the following kinds of data:

  • Information about your PC and your visits to this website such as your IP address, geographical
    location, browser type, referral source, length of visit as well as number of pages viewed to
    administer the website to improve the website and our services to you.
  • Information relating to any transactions carried out between you and Prizmatic Solutions LLC on
    or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our
    goods and/or services. We will use this information to fulfill any order and to communicate with
    you when necessary. If you provide us with your debit or credit card details, we will record them
    so that you can save time and use them the next time you order with us.
  • Information that you provide us for registering, and allowing us to send you email notifications
    and/or promotional information.
  • Information that you provide us for signing up for our email newsletters.
  • Personal data submitted to us will be used for the purposes specified in this section or as found
    elsewhere in the relevant parts of the website.

We may use your personal information to:

  • Administer the website
  • Monitor your usage to improve your browsing experience by enhancing the design and layout of
    the website
  • Process your orders
  • Provide you with information such as news regarding the website, new services and special
    offers or promotions that may be of interest to you via email, post, or by mobile phone (also see
    ‘keeping in touch with you’ below).

DATA PROTECTION

Prizmatic Solutions LLC uses the latest in Secure Server Technology to ensure that your personal and
transactional information is protected to the highest standards. We never make your personal details
available to companies outside Prizmatic Solutions LLC for marketing purposes. Although our
representatives, appointed agents, and business partners may hold your data, your details and/or
orders can be processed and/or account stays maintained. We will comply with the standard procedures
and requirements as laid down in the Data Protection Acts of 1984 and 1998. This will ensure that your
personal data is kept secure and processed as required by the various laws in force.
Employees maybe engaged in the processing of your payment details and the provision of support
services. We will ensure that we have the necessary contracts and that your data continues to be
treated in accordance with the provisions of the Act. By submitting your personal data on our website,
you agree to this transfer, storing, or processing.

COOKIES

When you enter this website, we will use cookies. Cookies are tiny text files that identify your computer
to our server. These cookies in no way allow us access to your computer and do not store any details
relating to you or your credit cards. They are used to record the areas of the site that you have visited
and for how long. This provides us with useful usage information that we use to tailor to the needs of
our users. The use of cookies helps us to improve the quality of service that we provide.

You may also see Prizmatic Solutions LLC advertsements and content on other websites. With these
advertisements, our third-party providers may use software that can set a cookie to your browser, this
will enable us to monitor whether you see the advertisements, click on them, and buy from our website.
Cookies are placed on your computer if your browser is set to allow these. If you wish to ‘turn off’
cookies, then please check your browser’s help files for guidance on how to do so. The Help section is
usually found in the Menu bar at the top of the browser. Some browsers provide help if the F1 key is
pressed. However, you may lose some of the functionality of this website. If you no longer wish to
receive personalized banners on the websites you visit. If you wish to opt out, visit the Criteo website.

KEEPING IN TOUCH WITH YOU

We want to keep you up to date with key information about new ranges, promotional offers, and what’s
coming soon to Prizmatic Solutions LLC via email, post, mobile phone or otherwise, e.g. social media. We
may also use your details to send you information via email about other goods and services we sell or
for research purposes. If you have registered to receive information from us, you can remove your
contact details from our list by updating your account, using the ‘unsubscribe’ links at the bottom of the
promotional emails we send you or by responding to the text messages as indicated.

THIRD PARTIES

Your personal information may be disclosed to other businesses within Prizmatic Solutions LLC and to
reputable third parties who will help process your order or send you emails on our behalf. Prizmatic
Solutions LLC requires that all such third parties treat your personal information as fully confidential and
to fully comply with all applicable USA Data Protection and consumer legislation in place. We will not
release your personal information to any external company for mailing or marketing purposes, for goods
or services unavailable from Prizmatic Solutions LLC. Unless we have your prior approval. We may pass
on personal information about sales and website usage to reputable third parties for research or
analysis purposes.

POLICY AMENDMENTS

We may update our policies from time-time by posting a new version on our website. Please check
regularly to be aware of any updates. Any questions regarding this policy should be directed to the Data
Protection coordinator; info@prizmaticusa.com.

TRADEMARKS

All design, text, and imagery on this website is the copyright of Prizmatic Solutions LLC. All brand names,
product names, and titles used in this site are trademarks or trade names of Prizmatic Solutions LLC. No
permission is given in respect of use of any of the above. The site may not be altered in any way or
republished without permission.

All items dispatched will remain the property of Prizmatic Solutions LLC until payment has been received
in full. Until payment has been made, the goods are held on a fiduciary basis only.
All matters concerning and incidental to any offer or agreement for the purchase and sale of goods from
Prizmatic Solutions LLC shall be governed by American Law and American courts shall have jurisdiction in
all such matters.

Prizmatic Solutions LLC reserves the right to refuse to supply any individual or company.

Gray Tackle System is operated by Global Sports Innovation (GSI) and is exclusively licensed in the USA,
Canada and South America to Prizmatic Solutions LLC.